he-bg

News

  • Are natural flavors really better than synthetic flavors

    Are natural flavors really better than synthetic flavors

    From the industrial point of view, the fragrance is used to configure the flavor of the volatile aroma of the substance, its source is divided into two categories: one is "natural flavor", from plants, animals, microbial materials using "physical method" extract aroma su...
    Read more
  • The effect of cinnamyl alcohol in skin care products

    The effect of cinnamyl alcohol in skin care products

    Cinnamyl alcohol is a perfume that contains cinnamon and balsamic extract, and it is found in many personal care products, such as moisturizers, cleaners, perfumes, deodorants, hair products, cosmetics, and toothpastes, often used as a spice or flavoring ingredient. So i...
    Read more
  • Application of Damascenone in food flavoring

    Application of Damascenone in food flavoring

    Damascenone, colorless to light yellow liquid. The aroma is generally considered to be sweet fruit and rose flowers. Taste carefully, the sweetness of damascenone belongs to alcohol sweet, not exactly the same as honey sweet. The aroma of damascenone is also different f...
    Read more
  • Application of β-Damascone

    Application of β-Damascone

    β-Damascone is a small but critical aroma component discovered by Ohoff in Bulgarian Turk rose oil. With attractive rose, plum, grape, raspberry like natural floral and fruity notes, also has good diffusion power. Adding a small amount to a variety of flavor formulas can...
    Read more
  • Whis is the application for Natural Coumarin

    Whis is the application for Natural Coumarin

    Coumarin is a compound found in many plants and can also be synthesized. Because of its special smell, many people like to use it as a food additive and perfume ingredient. Coumarin is considered potentially toxic to the liver and kidneys, and although it is very safe to...
    Read more
  • Antibacterial application of cinnamaldehyde in food packaging

    Antibacterial application of cinnamaldehyde in food packaging

    Cinnamaldehyde accounts for 85% ~ 90% of cinnamon essential oil, and China is one of the main planting areas of cinnamon, and cinnamaldehyde resources are rich. Cinnamaldehyde (C9H8O) molecular structure is a phenyl group connected to an acrylein, in the natural state of...
    Read more
  • Is sodium benzoate safe for the skin

    Is sodium benzoate safe for the skin

    Sodium benzoate as preservative is widely used in the food and chemical industries and is sometimes used in cosmetics or skin care products. But is direct contact with the skin harmful? Below, SpringChem will take you on a journey to discover. Sodium benzoate preservativ...
    Read more
  • Is caprylhydroxamic acid safe for the skin?

    Is caprylhydroxamic acid safe for the skin?

    The beauty and skincare industry is becoming increasingly popular these days, with most skincare products containing some amount of caprylhydroxamic acid. However, many people do not know much about this natural preservative and do not know what it is, let alone what it ...
    Read more
  • What are the uses of Sodium benzoate?

    What are the uses of Sodium benzoate?

    Have you heard of sodium benzoate? Have you seen it on food packaging? Springchem will introduce you in detail below. Food-grade sodium benzoate is a typical food preservative that prevents decomposition and acidity while also prolonging shelf life. It is used to store ...
    Read more
  • What is the distinction between antibacterial and antimicrobial agents

    What is the distinction between antibacterial and antimicrobial agents

    Do you understand the distinction between antibacterial and antimicrobial? They both have varied effects on various types of bacteria. Here SpringCHEM will inform you. The definitions of them: Antibacterial definition: anything that kills bacteria or hinders their capaci...
    Read more
  • Four precautions for the use of Niacinamide

    Four precautions for the use of Niacinamide

    The whitening effect of Niacinamide is becoming more and more popular. But do you know the precautions for its use? Here SpringCHEM will tell you. 1. Tolerance test should be done when using Niacinamide products for the first time It has a certain degree of irritation. I...
    Read more
  • The action and usage of alpha arbutin

    The action and usage of alpha arbutin

    The advantage of alpha arbutin 1.Nourish and tender skin. Alpha-arbutin can be used in the production of different kinds of cosmetics, and skin care products such as skin creams and advanced pearl creams made from it. After application, it can supplement rich nutrition f...
    Read more
123456 Next > >> Page 1 / 6